Home> COE Satellite Research
Team

Project Director
  • DR. S. Sandya

Deputy Project Director
  • DR H S Prashantha

Research Team
  • Sandesh R Hegde
  • Kannan T
  • Divyanshu Sahay
  • Ranjith H G

College Co-ordinators
  • NMIT: Dr. Ravi Kumar
  • NMAMIT: Prof. Durga Prasad and Dr.Muralidhar K
  • SIT: Prof. Basavarajaiah, Mr T C Mahalingesh
  • MSRIT: Dr. Pramila Manohar
  • SSIT: Dr. M. Siddappa
  • RNSIT: Mr. Satish
  • NCET: Mr. Venkatesh

Payload: Kannan (Core Leader)
  • Deepak K (MSRIT)
  • Divya Jetty (NMIT)
  • Shashank (NMIT)
  • Sai Saket (NMIT)
  • Abhishek V Nayak (MSRIT)
  • Advith J (MSRIT)
  • Eshywar Y R (MSRIT)
  • Shreenivas Pai (MSRIT)
  • Vinay Patil (MSRIT)
  • Karthik (NMIT)

Mechanical : Sandesh R Hegde(Core Leader)
  • Dhanvi Dutta(SIT)
  • Pramod(SIT)
  • Anurag(SIT)
  • Dheeraj (NMIT)
  • Nikhilesh K V(NMAMIT)
  • Prasanna A (NMAMIT)
  • Ashwitha T(NMAMIT)
  • Dilen Daiman(NMAMIT)
  • Ashrith B (NMAMIT)
  • Ankit Rawath ( NMAMIT)
  • Movin Frank (NMAMIT)
  • Pratik Halyal(MSRIT)
  • Gaurav Jaiwal (MSRIT)
  • Saurav Tiwari (MSRIT)
  • Pratik Raj (MSRIT)
  • Biltu Mohato (NMIT)
  • Onisha Roselle (NMIT)
  • Amrutha Varshini(NMIT)
  • Bimal B (NMIT)

EPS: Ranjith H G (Core Leader)
  • Krithika (RNSIT)
  • Raksha (RNSIT)
  • Kiran (RNSIT)
  • Srivatsa (NMIT)
  • Madhu Sairam (SIT)
  • Darshan (SIT)

C & DH: Kannan (Core Leader)
  • Kamal(NMIT)
  • Kiran(NMIT)
  • Anas Ahmed (NMIT)
  • Nithesh Gaikwad (NMIT)
  • Malvika Anand, (NMIT)
  • Roopashree H, (NMIT)
  • Prakash (NMAMIT)
  • Ranjan (NMAMIT)
  • Nikil (NMAMIT)
  • Krishna K(NMAMIT)
  • Ashwin M K (NMAMIT)
  • Lubna (NMIT)
  • Kiranmayi (NMIT)
  • Karthik (NMIT)
  • Sukanya (NMAMIT)
  • Akshath K (NMAMIT)
  • Akash K (NMAMIT)

ADCS: Divyanshu Sahay (Core Leader)
  • Ayush (SIT)
  • Apoorva (SIT)
  • Harsh (SIT)
  • Bharath (SSIT)
  • Dakshita B A (MSRIT)
  • Raghavendra P(MSRIT)
  • Sachin M (MSRIT)
  • Jagdish, (NMIT)
  • Kaushik, (NMIT)
  • Ramesh, (NMIT)
  • Shivashish, (NMIT)

OBC: Kannan T (Core Leader)
  • Jyothsna, (NMIT)
  • Sohana, (NMIT)
  • Shashank(NMIT)
  • Harshita (SSIT)
  • Deepalee (SSIT)
  • Chandana (SSIT)
  • Amulya (SSIT)
  • Shilpa (NCET)
  • Chaitra (NCET)
  • Vishwananth (NCET)
  • Abhishek (NCET)
  • Neeraj (NCET)
  • Harshitha(NCET)

Ground Station
  • Divya Jetty (NMIT)
  • Jagdish, (NMIT)
  • Shreesh(NMIT)
  • Vasundara(NMIT)
  • Ramesh, (NMIT)
  • Likhithponnanna, (NMIT)
  • Poojachauhan, (NMIT)
  • Megha Aswath, (NMIT)
  • Sushma Suresh, (NMIT)
  • Charan MS, (NMIT)
  • Abhishek (NCET)
  • Deepak Kota (NMIT)

Untitled Document